Friday, June 22, 2007

Blardy Homer Kena Kidnapped!!! WTF!!!

Homer Simpsons at home with his family
Homer Simpsons went out Visit Malaysia 2007...

He went out with this 2 sohai clowns...

This one funny news, the theft of a life-sized model of Homer Simpson, the lovable, bumbling father figure in The Simpsons. Happened only in Malaysia, dun play play!!! Malaysia BULLeh mah!!! If you been in Cineleisure lately or saw my previous post here, you will notice there replicas of the Simpsons family for the upcoming Simpsons movie.

Hahahha... Could not believe Homer got kidnapped, I think the pencuri should take all the Simpsons for some Visit Malaysia 2007 mah. It will be fun, imagine, the Simpsons family come Malaysia to visit wor, sure can attract many many tourist one!!! Hahhahahaha....

Two students, hardcore fanatic of Simpsons, have already surrender back the figure to the police yesterday after it is learnt that the entire kidnap was recorded on the shopping complex's CCTV. Mahai... dunno how to kidnap people one izzit or our cinema too canggih already!!! Hahhahahha...somemore the cameras also caught the car's registration number which led police to the culprits, said to be "passionate fans who want to own a piece of The Simpsons before the movie opens." Police have released the suspects, pending charges. Checkout the
Star, NST and CinemaOnline.

Before Homer was missing, he happily been molested by these people...

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

kena tangkap but femes already ma.. hahaha

k u k u j i o a m a n said...

Lol... Homer Simpsons rules..

cc said...

wow, this is real? seriously? jeez!

k u k u j i o a m a n said...

You no read newspaper one meh?!!