Wednesday, August 15, 2007

Happy Family Dinner with Wives...

How to cheer up myself and escape once awhile from this suffering modern slavery? Have a great dinner with my wives!!! Hehehehe...!!! Last Friday night, when everyone leave early to have long Friday night outting, I'm still stuck at my desk with high pile of works. Decide to have dinner with HHTHJM, my second wife and my little Angelynn. Hahahaha!!! Angelynn brought us to Yuen Mei Restaurant in Sunway, near the Sunway Extreme Park, as we can't decide where fill our belly. The restaurant was very very near to my ex-colleague's house, Michael Goh. HHTHJM and my second wife called him and invited him to join us for dinner. Jealousnya!!! Hehehehe...

The restaurant was a little shabby. The uncle and auntie that take our orders were farney, cause the take our orders in English. Deng!!! We ordered Fried Kai Lan with Roasted Pork, Claypot Japanese Tofu, Ham Yui Fa Lam Po and Kam Heong Pork. Hehehehe.. pork here and there, myself and Angelynn was craving for pork!!! No doubt the Kum Po Pork was awesome, highly recommended by Angelynn. Michael came down with some of his pineapple cookies and force second wife to eat his cookies. Damn kau farney, as she dislike pineapple, not sure why myself. But her face turn pale for awhile she had that. We had a great talking cock session and bully my second wife session. Why? We found that she dunno much or should I say have not tried most of our local fruits!!!! *fainted* She have not tried cempedak, nangka, ciku, langsat and the list goes on. The most farney part was she loves fruits which is LONG, BIG and YELLOW!!! Banana and corn!!! Hahahhahaa.. great dinner!!!

Three sisters, HHTHJM, little Angelynn and second wife busy deciding what to order...

Cover, cover, cover!!!

Fried Hong Kong Kailan with Roasted Pork, Ham Yui Fa Lam Po, Claypot Japanese Tofu and Kam Heong Pork...

My first wife's birthday was last Saturday but she was not around. So last Monday, 15 of us including my fifth wife gather and had dinner at Bumbu Bali, Puchong to celebrate her birthday. Great environment and the food is quite nice. I love the setting of the restaurant, really felt like you were at Bali. After dinner, the restaurant presented first wife with a birthday cake, compliments from them after been persuaded and stalked by HHTHJM. Great job!!! I think first wife really enjoy it and nearly cried when she got her birthday cake. So one year wiser already, all the best and good luck to my laopooo........

Happy Birthday, Lao po!!!

Balinese deco...

Nice Balinese deco, before the toilet...

My Bumbu Kambing Rice... Yummilicous!!!

Wahhhh... look so sleepy!!!

Another leng lui busy taking pictures...

Yeah...!!! At last, I got my birthday cake...

The whole table staring at her while she eats...

Girls...

4 comments:

MD said...

wah..long blog..2 in 1, nice! by the way, name of restaurant is Yuen Mei, and the best dish is Kam Heong pork, not Kam po. hehe.

k u k u j i o a m a n said...

Hahaha... a bit sien and lazy to write blog jor!!! Lol.. thanks for the corection.. will change it..

cc said...

my dad cooks better clay pot pork.

k u k u j i o a m a n said...

Lol... cc, one day we go down look for your dad for dinner!!! yippee.. i wan my ku lok yuk!!