Friday, April 11, 2008

I Gotta Keep On Marching... With My Head Held High...

Lately, it is been a shitty day, shitty week, shitty monthly for me!!!! Damn it!!! Hope I just can fuck it around and get it over with. Really down lately with loads of SHIT and CRAP from all over. Check this song by Paula Deanda - Marching, the lyrics of the song is meaningful and describing my current feeling.

P/S: I also dedicate this song to HHTHJM and my beloved second wife. I know they currently they are going thru some tough time. Hang on and stay strong!!! Gambatte..!!!

Artist: Paula Deanda
Song: Marching


If you only knew
Trouble she's been going through
Could you walk in her shoes
When you ain't got nothing to lose
Say you hope and you pray one day
That you get back what they took away

So you keep on marching
So you keep on marching

So when you feel like the sky is falling
And there's nowhere to hide
Tell me, are tired of that crawling?
Then open your eyes
So we go left right left
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left

They're try to tear you down
But you gotta keep pushing somehow
Baby stand up proud
Don't be just another face in the crowd (Yeah)
No matter what you're going through
There's someone out there just like you

So you keep on marching
So you keep on marching

So when you feel like the sky is falling
And there's nowhere to hide
Tell me, are tired of that crawling?
Then open your eyes
So we go left right left
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left

Hard to cause a miracle
Can't get up just make your move (Yeah)
Don't procrastinate (No no)
Together we will overcome
Marching to a soldier's drum (Ooohh!)

So we go step by step
Step by step (So you keep on marching)
Step by step (So you keep on marching)
Left right (So you keep on marching)
Left right (So you keep on marching)
Ooohh!

So when you feel like the sky is falling
And there's nowhere to hide
Tell me, are tired of that crawling?
Then open your eyes
So we go left right left
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left

So when you feel like the sky is falling
And there's nowhere to hide
Tell me, are tired of that crawling?
Then open your eyes
So we go left right left
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left (So you keep on marching)
Left right left



4 comments:

くれくれ厨 said...

ないwwまじないwwwwww
なんでアレだけで10マンもくれるの???ww
金持ちってスゲー( ゚д゚)ポカーン
ごちそうさまでしたwww
http://tomama.net/ona/

Messy D said...

Thanks for the song dedication. It does make me feel like wanna march for a while..:)

cc said...

left right left right

k u k u j i o a m a n said...

md and cc: cheers!!!